Main speakers

  • VLADIMIR RYABENKO
    St. Petersburg
    Lead Sound Engineer Mariinsky Theater
    Theme: «Spatial modeling in sound recording»
  • MIKE HATCH
    Great Britain
    Founder of the record company Floating Earth Ltd, winner of the Gramophone, BAFTA, and Grammy awards.
    Theme: «Working in Different Acoustics»
  • PAVEL LAVRENENKOV
    Moscow
    Head of the Recording Service of the Moscow State Academic Philharmonic, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation
    Theme: «The secrets of the sound engineer (not technical tasks) ...»
  • MICHAEL BRAMMANN
    Germany
    Sound engineer Teldec, Warner Classics, Sony, Grammy and Gramophone.
    Theme: «Philosophy of Recording Classical Music»
  • MARIA SOBOLEVA
    Moscow
    Sound engineer, professor at the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory, professor at the Institute of Contemporary Art, professor at the Russian State University of Cinematography named after S.Gerasimov, Chairman of the Guild of Sound Engineers of the Russian Musical Union
    Communicative platform «Professional education in the field of sound engineering»

Speakers

  • DMITRY SUKHIN
    Moscow
    Sound engineer of jazz and pop groups, chief sound engineer of many major festivals and large-scale shows, associate professor of the musical sound engineering department of the Institute of Contemporary Art
    Communicative platform «Professional education in the field of sound engineering»
  • DMITRY VDOVIN
    Samara
    Sound engineer, technical director and monitor sound engineer of the rental company "ALEF", Senior Lecturer in the Department of Sound Engineering of the Samara State Institute of Culture
    Коммуникативная площадка «Профессиональное образование в сфере звукорежиссуры»
    Тема: «Особенности прохождения концертной практики студентами-звукорежиссёрами в летний период»
  • EUGENE PLATONOV
    Moscow
    Sound engineer, Deputy head of the Multifunctional training and production center of sound recording and sound engineering of the Moscow State Tchaikovsky Conservatory
    Communicative platform «Business solutions of the modern recording music industry»
  • DIANA GOROVAYA
    Moscow
    Sound engineer and mastering engineer of the Studio «Saturday Mastering», a graduate of RAM. Gnesinykh, winner of the «AES Recording Competition» in London; Worked in the Studio «Tour» Andrei Pasternak and «CAPITEL Studio». Currently works with Russian musicians, with foreign artists and labels, teaches mastering at the Institute of Contemporary Art.
    Workshops: «Mastering»
  • YURIY ISAKOV
    Novosibirsk
    Sound engineer, project specialist "Yamaha Music Russia", teacher in the field of audio technology, a member of AES.
    Presentation platform «Correction of architectural acoustics»
  • ALEXEY CHUDINOV
    Moscow
    Sound engineer, Head of the Department of sound engineering of the Moscow State Institute of Culture, certified trainer (teacher) of Apple on sound computer programs
    Communicative platform «Professional education in the field of sound engineering»
  • SERGEY TSARSKIY
    Moscow
    Sound engineer of the Moscow State Academic Philharmonic
    Communication platform «Concert sound engineering»
  • NADEZHDA NIKOLAEVA
    Moscow
    Sound engineer of the Bolshoi theatre. Specialist in the field of recording and conducting musical performances and concerts of classical music. Collaborates with Pathé Live in the implementation of live broadcasts of ballets in theatres around the world.
    Communication platform «Concert sound engineering»
  • SERGEY OSKOLKOV
    Saint Petersburg
    Composer, pianist and public figure. Honored Art Worker of Russia, Professor and Head of the Department of St. Petersburg University of the Humanities and Social Sciences, Honorary Professor St. Petersburg University of the Humanities and Social Sciences
    Communicative platform «Professional education in the field of sound engineering»